A number of Everton players have been called up for international duty and are set to represent their countries in crucial games across the next eight days.
With domestic action ground to a halt, over the next week we'll see European nations kick-starting their Euro 2024 qualification campaigns, plus African sides bidding to secure their place at next year's AFCON tournament.
Read below to see when and where the Club’s players will represent their countries. Regular updates will also be provided on evertonfc.com and our social media channels.
Wednesday 22 March
Kick-off times GMT
Seamus Coleman: Republic of Ireland v Latvia, Friendly (7.45pm)
Zan Luk Leban: Slovenia U21 v Slovakia U21, Friendly (3pm)
Ishe Samuels-Smith: Denmark U17 v England U17, Euro U17 2023 Qualifier (6pm)
Martin Sheriff: Netherlands U17 v Northern Ireland U17, Euro U17 2023 Qualifier (6pm)
George Morgan, Aled Thomas: Scotland U17 v Wales U17, Euro U17 2023 Qualifier (7pm)
Thursday 23 March
Kick-off times GMT
Jordan Pickford: Italy v England, Euro 2024 Qualifier (7.45pm)
Isaac Price: San Marino v Northern Ireland, Euro 2024 Qualifier (7.45pm)
Vitalii Mykolenko: Ukraine v Brentford, Friendly (7pm)
Friday 24 March
Kick-off times GMT
Amadou Onana: Sweden v Belgium, Euro 2024 Qualifier (7.45 pm)
Alex Iwobi: Nigeria v Guinea Bissau, AFCON 2023 Qualifier (4pm)
Idrissa Gueye: Senegal v Mozambique, AFCON 2023 Qualifier (7pm)
Saturday 25 March
Kick-off times GMT
Nathan Patterson: Scotland v Cyprus, Euro 2024 Qualifier (2pm)
🏴 Steve Clarke has named his Scotland squad for our upcoming @EURO2024 qualifiers against Cyprus and Spain.
— Scotland National Team (@ScotlandNT) March 14, 2023
➡️ Read more: https://t.co/7RtndgcYFV pic.twitter.com/TZnREeMNI4
James Garner: England U21 v France U21, Friendly (5pm)
Ishe Samuels-Smith: England U17 v Northern Ireland U17, Euro U17 2023 Qualifier (12pm)
Martin Sheriff: Netherlands U17 v Denmark U17, Euro U17 2023 Qualifier (3pm)
George Morgan, Aled Thomas: Wales U17 v Iceland U17, Euro U17 2023 Qualifier (4pm)
Sunday 26 March
Kick-off times BST
Jordan Pickford, Vitalii Mykolenko: England v Ukraine, Euro 2024 Qualifier (5pm)
Isaac Price: Northern Ireland v Finland, Euro 2024 Qualifier (7.45pm)
Congratulations on the latest @England call-up, @JPickford1! 🏴#ThreeLions 🦁 #EURO2024
— Everton (@Everton) March 16, 2023
Monday 27 March
Kick-off times BST
Alex Iwobi: Guinea Bissau v Nigeria, AFCON 2023 Qualifier (5pm)
Seamus Coleman: Republic of Ireland v France, Euro 2024 Qualifier (7.45pm)
Tuesday 28 March
Kick-off times BST
Amadou Onana: Germany v Belgium, Friendly (7.45pm)
Nathan Patterson: Scotland v Spain, Euro 2024 Qualifier (7.45pm)
Idrissa Gana Gueye: v Mozambique v Senegal, AFCON 2023 Qualifier (5pm)
James Garner: England U21 v Croatia U21, Friendly (7.45pm)
Ishe Samuels-Smith, Martin Sheriff: England U17 v Netherlands U17, Euro U17 2023 Qualifier (8pm)
George Morgan, Aled Thomas: Wales U17 v Montenegro U17, Euro U17 2023 Qualifier (1pm)