International Blues: When Are They In Action?

A host of Everton stars will be representing their countries at senior and age-group level over the next week.

See below for a full breakdown of when and where the Blues will be in action...

Tuesday 12 November

Einar Iversen: Northern Ireland Under-19s v Norway Under-19s, friendly, Lurgan, 5.30pm
Daniel Rose: Republic of Ireland Under-17s v Andorra Under-17s, UEFA U17 European Championship qualifier, Cork, 7.30pm

Wednesday 13 November

Alex Iwobi: Nigeria v Benin, AFCON 2021 qualifier, Uyo, 4pm
Nico Hansen: Denmark Under-19s v Finland Under-19s, friendly, Koge, 7pm
Anthony Gordon: England Under-19s v Luxembourg Under-19s, UEFA U19 European Championship qualifier, Skopje, 1pm
Tom Cannon: Switzerland Under-19s v Republic of Ireland Under-19s, UEFA U19 European Championship qualifier, Salzburg, 10am
Ryan Astley, Rhys Hughes: Wales Under-19s v Poland Under-19s, UEFA U19 European Championship qualifier, Newport, 1pm


Thursday 14 November

Jordan Pickford: England v Montenegro, UEFA Euro 2020 qualifier, Wembley, 7.45pm
Lucas Digne: France v Moldova, UEFA Euro 2020 qualifier, Saint-Denis, 7.45pm
Gylfi Sigurdsson, Cenk Tosun: Turkey v Iceland, UEFA Euro 2020 qualifier, Istanbul, 5pm
Yannick Bolasie: DR Congo v Gabon, AFCON 2021 qualifier, Kinshasa, 7pm
Joao Virginia: Portugal Under-21s v Slovenia Under-21s, friendly, Estoril, 5.30pm
Lewis Gibson: Portugal Under-20s v England Under-20s, friendly, Agueda, 3pm

Friday 15 November

Richarlison: Brazil v Argentina, friendly, Riyadh - Saudi Arabia, 5pm
Tom Davies: Albania Under-21s v England Under-21s, UEFA Euro 2021 qualifier, Shkoder, 6pm.
Muhamed Besic: Bosnia & Herzegovina v Italy, UEFA Euro 2020 qualifier, Zenica, 7.45pm
Fraser Hornby: Scotland Under-21s v Greece Under-21s, UEFA Euro 2021 qualifier, Tynecastle – Edinburgh, 7pm
Nathangelo Markelo: Netherlands Under-20s v Czech Republic Under-20s, friendly, Oldenzaal, 5.30pm
Einar Iversen: Norway Under-19s v Germany Under-19s, friendly, Portadown, 2pm
Lewis Dobbin, Tyler Onyango, Reece Welch: England Under-17s v Denmark Under-17s, friendly, Alfreton, 7pm.
Daniel Rose: Republic of Ireland Under-17s v Montenegro Under-17s, UEFA U17 European Championship qualifier, Cork, 7.30pm

Saturday 16 November

Yerry Mina: Colombia v Peru, friendly, Miami, 1.30am
Nico Hansen: Denmark Under-19s v Faroe Islands Under-19s, friendly, Koge, 5pm
Anthony Gordon: North Macedonia Under-19s v England Under-19s, UEFA U19 European Championship qualifier, Skopje, 1pm
Tom Cannon: Gibraltar Under-19s v Republic of Ireland Under-19s, UEFA U19 European Championship qualifier, Strasswalchen, midday
Ryan Astley, Rhys Hughes: Wales Under-19s v Russia Under-19s, UEFA U19 European Championship qualifier, Cardiff, 1pm

Sunday 17 November

Jordan Pickford: Kosovo v England, UEFA Euro 2020 qualifier, Pristina, 5pm
Lucas Digne: Albania v France, UEFA Euro 2020 qualifier, Tirana, 7.45pm
Gylfi Sigurdsson: Moldova v Iceland, UEFA Euro 2020 qualifier, Chisinau, 7.45pm
Alex Iwobi: Lesotho v Nigeria, AFCON 2021 qualifier, Maseru, 4pm
Cenk Tosun: Andorra v Turkey, UEFA Euro 2020 qualifier, Andorra la Vella, 7.45pm

Monday 18 November

Muhamed Besic: Liechtenstein v Bosnia & Herzegovina, UEFA Euro 2020 qualifier, Vaduz, 7.45pm
Yannick Bolasie: Gambia v DR Congo, AFCON 2021 qualifier, Bakau, 4pm
Einar Iversen: Norway Under-19s v Portugal Under-19s, friendly, Portadown, 7.30pm
Daniel Rose: Republic of Ireland Under-17s v Israel Under-17s, UEFA U17 European Championship qualifier, Cork, 2pm

Tuesday 19 November

Richarlison: Brazil v South Korea, friendly, Abu Dhabi, 1.30pm
Tom Davies: Netherlands Under-21s v England Under-21s, friendly, Doetinchem, 5.30pm
Moise Kean: Italy Under-21s v Armenia Under-21s, UEFA Euro 2021 qualifier, Catania, 5.30pm
Lewis Gibson: England Under-20s v Iceland Under-20s, friendly, Wycombe, 7pm
Lewis Dobbin, Tyler Onyango, Reece Welch: England Under-17s v Czech Republic Under-17s, friendly, Solihull, 7pm
Joao Virginia: Norway Under-21s v Portugal Under-21s, UEFA Euro 2021 qualifier, Drammen, 5.30pm
Nathan Broadhead: Wales Under-21s v Bosnia & Herzegovina Under-21s, UEFA Euro 2021 qualifier, Wrexham, 4pm
Nathangelo Markelo: France Under-20s v Netherlands Under-20s, friendly, Clairefontaine, 1.30pm
Nico Hansen: Denmark Under-19s v France Under-19s, friendly, Koge, 1pm
Anthony Gordon: England Under-19s v Bosnia & Herzegovina Under-19s, UEFA U19 European Championship qualifier, Skopje, 1pm
Tom Cannon: Austria Under-19s v Republic of Ireland Under-19s, UEFA U19 European Championship qualifier, Salzburg, 10am
Ryan Astley, Rhys Hughes: Wales Under-19s v Kosovo Under-19s, UEFA U19 European Championship qualifier, Newport, 1pm

Wednesday 20 November

Yerry Mina: Colombia v Ecuador, friendly, Harrison – Arkansas, 1am

 

 

 

ALL THE STATS

Check out the latest Everton player stats