International Blues: When Are They In Action?

A number of Everton players will represent their countries over the next week at senior and age group level.

Find out when and where the Blues are in action in our guide below.

Wednesday 9 October

Anthony Gordon, Harry Tyrer: England Under-19 v France Under-19, Friendly, 4pm

Einar Iversen: Norway Under-19 v Czech Republic Under-19, UEFA Euro Under-19 Qualifier, 2pm

Liam Higgins: Wales Under-17 v Slovenia Under-17, UEFA Euro Under-17 Qualifier, 3pm


Thursday 10 October

Richarlison: Brazil v Senegal, Friendly, 1pm

Moise Kean: Republic of Ireland Under-21 v Italy Under-21, Under-21 UEFA Euro 2021 Qualifier, 8.05pm

Lewis Gibson: Italy Under-20 v England Under-20, Friendly, 1pm

Nathangelo Markelo: Holland Under-20 v Portugal Under-20, Friendly, 6pm

Lewis Dobbin, Tyler Onyango, Reece Welch: England Under-17 v Germany Under-17, Friendly, 4pm


Friday 11 October

Michael Keane and Jordan Pickford: Czech Republic v England, UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifier, 7.45pm

Lucas Digne and Djibril Sidibe: Iceland v France, UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifier, 7.45pm

Gylfi Sigurdsson: Iceland v France, UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifier, 7.45pm

Andre Gomes: Portugal v Luxembourg, UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifier, 7.45pm

Cenk Tosun: Turkey v Albania, UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifier, 7.45pm

Tom Davies: Slovenia Under-21 v England Under-21, UEFA Euro 2021 Qualifier, 5pm

Nicolas Hansen: Republic of Ireland Under-19 v Denmark Under-19, Friendly, 7.30pm

Tom Cannon: Republic of Ireland Under-19 v Denmark Under-19, Friendly, 7.30pm

Ryan Astley, Rhys Hughes: Wales Under-19 v Austria Under-19, Friendly, 3pm


Saturday 12 October

Yerry Mina: Colombia v Chile, Friendly, 5pm

Seamus Coleman: Georgia v Republic of Ireland, UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifier, 2pm

Anthony Gordon, Harry Tyer: England Under-19 v Belgium Under-19, Friendly, 3pm

Einar Iversen: Norway Under-19 v Azerbaijan Under-19, UEFA Euro Under-19 Qualifier, 2pm

Lewis Dobbin, Tyler Onyango, Reece Welch: England Under-17 v Germany Under-17, Friendly, 4pm

Liam Higgins: Wales Under-17 v Holland Under-17, UEFA Euro Under-17 Qualifier, 3pm


Sunday 13 October

Richarlison: Brazil v Nigeria, Friendly, 1pm

Alex Iwobi: Brazil v Nigeria, Friendly, 1pm


Monday 14 October

Michael Keane and Jordan Pickford: Bulgaria v England, UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifier, 7.45pm

Lucas Digne and Djibril Sidibe: France v Turkey, UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifier, 7.45pm

Andre Gomes: Ukraine v Portugal, UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifier, 7.45pm

Cenk Tosun: France v Turkey, UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifier, 7.45pm

Gylfi Sigurdsson: Iceland v Andorra, UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifier, 7.45pm

Moise Kean: Armenia Under-21 v Italy Under-21, Under-21 UEFA Euro 2021 Qualifier, 5.30pm

Lewis Gibson: England Under-20 v Czech Republic Under-20, Friendly, 7pm

Nathangelo Markelo: Poland Under-20 v Holland Under-20, Friendly, 4pm

Nicolas Hansen: Republic of Ireland Under-19 v Denmark Under-19, Friendly, 1pm

Tom Cannon: Republic of Ireland Under-19 v Denmark Under-19, Friendly, 1pm

Ryan Astley and Rhys Hughes: Wales Under-19 v Austria Under-19, Friendly, 12pm

Lewis Dobbin, Tyler Onyango, Reece Welch: England Under-17 v Spain Under-17, Friendly, 12pm


Tuesday 15 October

Yerry Mina: Colombia v Algeria, Friendly, 8pm.

Seamus Coleman: Switzerland v Republic of Ireland, UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifier, 7.45pm.

Tom Davies: England Under-21 v Austria Under-21, Under-21 UEFA Euro 2021 Qualifier, 7:45pm

Einar Iversen: Norway Under-19 v San Marino Under-19, UEFA Euro Under-19 Qualifier, 2pm

Liam Higgins: Wales Under-17 v Kosovo Under-17, UEFA Euro Under-17 Qualifier, 6pm

 

Related Articles

Loading