International Blues: When Are They In Action?

A host of Everton players are in action for their countries over the next week at senior and age group level. Find out when and where the Toffees are playing in our guide below.

Tuesday 3 September

Liam Higgins: Bosnia and Herzegovina Under-17 v Wales Under-17, Friendly, 4pm

Thursday 5 September

Anthony Gordon: England Under-19 v Greece Under-19, Friendly, 3pm

Liam Higgins: Bosnia and Herzegovina Under-17 v Wales Under-17, Friendly, 4pm

Lewis Gibson: England Under-20 v Netherlands Under-20, Friendly, 7pm

Nathangelo Markelo: England Under-20 v Netherlands Under-20, Friendly, 7pm

Seamus Coleman: Republic of Ireland v Switzerland, UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifier, 7:45pm

Friday 6 September

Lewis Dobbin, Tyler Onyango, Reece Welch: England Under-17 v Finland, Syrenka Cup, 3:30pm

Einar Iversen: Norway Under-19 v Sweden Under-19, Friendly, 4pm

Ryan Astley, Rhys Hughes: Denmark Under-19 v Wales Under-19, Friendly, 4pm

Moise Kean: Italy Under-21 v Moldova Under-21, Friendly, 5:30pm

Tom Davies: Turkey Under-21 v England Under-21, Under-21 UEFA Euro 2021 Qualifier, 6:45pm

Daniel Rose: Republic of Ireland Under-17 v Russia Under-17, Friendly, TBC

Saturday 7 September

Richarlison: Brazil v Colombia, Friendly, 1am

Yerry Mina: Brazil v Colombia, Friendly, 1am

Michael Keane, Jordan Pickford: England v Bulgaria, UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifier, 5pm

Gylfi Sigurdsson: Iceland v Moldova, UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifier, 5pm

Lucas Digne: France v Albania, UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifier, 7:45pm

Cenk Tosun: Turkey v Andorra, UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifier, 7:45pm

Sunday 8 September

Nathangelo Markelo: Netherlands Under-20 v Germany Under-20, Friendly, 3pm

Lewis Dobbin, Tyler Onyango, Reece Welch: England Under-17 v Austria or Romania, Syrenka Cup, TBC

Monday 9 September

Einar Iversen: Denmark Under-19 or Wales Under-19 v Norway Under-19, Friendly, 2pm

Ryan Astley, Rhys Hughes: Wales Under-19 v Norway Under-19 or Sweden Under-19, Friendly, 2pm

Anthony Gordon: Germany Under-19 v England Under-19, Friendly, 4pm

Lewis Gibson: Switzerland Under-20 v England Under-20, Friendly, 5pm

Tom Davies: England Under-21 v Kosovo Under-21, Under-21 UEFA Euro 2021 Qualifier, 7:45pm

Daniel Rose: Republic of Ireland Under-17 v Russia Under-17, Friendly, TBC

Tuesday 10 September

Moise Kean: Italy Under-21 v Luxembourg Under-21, Under-21 UEFA Euro 2021 Qualifier, 5:30pm

Alex Iwobi: Ukraine v Nigeria, Friendly, 7:30pm

Michael Keane, Jordan Pickford: England v Kosovo, UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifier, 7:45pm

Lucas Digne: France v Andorra, UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifier, 7:45pm

Gylfi Sigurdsson: Albania v Iceland, UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifier, 7:45pm

Seamus Coleman: Republic of Ireland v Bulgaria, Friendly, 7:45pm

Cenk Tosun: Moldova v Turkey, UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifier, 7:45pm

Lewis Dobbin, Tyler Onyango, Reece Welch: England Under-17 v TBD, Syrenka Cup, TBC

Wednesday 11 September

Yerry Mina: Colombia v Venezuela, Friendly, 1am

Richarlison: Brazil v Peru, Friendly, 3:30am

Related Articles

Loading