International Blues: When They Are In Action

A host of Everton players will be in action for their countries over the coming weeks across a variety of competitions including the UEFA Nations League, Copa America and Africa Cup of Nations.

Find out when are where they are playing below.

Friday 7 June
Seamus Coleman: Denmark v Ireland, UEFA Euro 2020 qualifier, 7.45pm

Saturday 8 June
Cuco Martina: Thailand or Vietnam v Curacao, The King’s Cup, 9.30am or 1.45pm
Nikola Vlasic, Ashley Williams: Croatia v Wales, UEFA Euro 2020 qualifier, 2pm
Gylfi Sigurdsson: Iceland v Albania, UEFA Euro 2020 qualifier, 2pm
Henry Onyekuru: Nigeria v Zimbabwe, friendly, 5pm
Muhamed Besic: Finland v Bosnia, UEFA Euro 2020 qualifier, 5pm
Lucas Digne: Turkey v France, UEFA Euro 2020 qualifier, 7.45pm

Sunday 9 June
Jordan Pickford, Michael Keane: England v Switzerland, UEFA Nations League third-place play-off, 2pm.
Antonee Robinson: USA v Venezuela, friendly, 7pm
Yannick Bolasie: DR Congo v Burkina Faso, friendly, kick-off TBC
Richarlison: Brazil v Honduras, friendly, 8pm
Yerry Mina: Peru v Colombia, friendly, 10pm
Nathan Broadhead: Albania Under-21s v Wales Under-21s, friendly, 4pm

Monday 10 June
Seamus Coleman: Ireland v Gibraltar, UEFA Euro 2020 qualifier, 7.45pm

Tuesday 11 June
Lucas Digne: Andorra v France, UEFA Euro 2020 qualifier, 7.45pm
Gylfi Sigurdsson: Iceland v Turkey, UEFA Euro 2020 qualifier, 7.45pm
Ashley Williams: Hungary v Wales, UEFA Euro 2020 qualifier, 7.45pm
Muhamed Besic: Italy v Bosnia, UEFA Euro 2020 qualifier, 7.45pm
Nathan Broadhead: Albania Under-21s v Wales Under-21s, friendly, 2pm

Wednesday 12 June
Nikola Vlasic: Croatia Under-21s v Denmark Under-21s, friendly, 5.30pm

Saturday 15 June
Richarlison: Brazil v Bolivia, Copa America group stage, 1.30am
Yerry Mina: Colombia v Argentina, Copa America group stage, 11pm
Yannick Bolasie: DR Congo v Kenya, friendly, kick-off TBC

Sunday 16 June
Idrissa Gana Gueye, Henry Onyekuru: Senegal v Nigeria, friendly, 6.45pm

Tuesday 18 June
Cuco Martina: Curacao v El Salvador, Gold Cup, midnight
Nikola Vlasic: Croatia Under-21s v Romania Under-21s, UEFA European Under-21 Championships, 5.30pm
Dominic Calvert-Lewin, Kieran Dowell, Jonjoe Kenny: England Under-21s v France Under-21s, UEFA European Under-21 Championships, 8pm

Wednesday 19 June
Antonee Robinson: USA v Guyana, Gold Cup, 2.30am
Richarlison: Brazil v Venezuela, Copa America group stage, 1.30am
Nikola Vlasic: Croatia Under-21s v Romania Under-21s, UEFA European Under-21 Championships, 5.30pm
Yerry Mina: Colombia v Qatar, Copa America group stage, 10.30pm

Friday 21 June
Dominic Calvert-Lewin, Kieran Dowell, Jonjoe Kenny: England Under-21s v Romania Under-21s, UEFA European Under-21 Championships, 5.30pm

Saturday 22 June
Antonee Robinson: USA v Trinidad & Tobago, Gold Cup, 12.30am
Richarlison: Brazil v Peru, Copa America group stage, 8pm
Cuco Martina: Curacao v Honduras, Gold Cup, 2am
Yannick Bolasie: DR Congo v Uganda, Africa Cup of Nations group stage, 3.30pm
Henry Onyekuru: Nigeria v Burundi, Africa Cup of Nations group stage, 6pm
Nikola Vlasic: Croatia Under-21s v France Under-21s, UEFA European Under-21 Championships, 8pm

Sunday 23 June
Antonee Robinson: USA v Trinidad & Tobago, Gold Cup, 12.30am
Idrissa Gana Gueye: Senegal v Tanzania, Africa Cup of Nations group stage, 6pm
Yerry Mina: Colombia v Paraguay, Copa America group stage, 8pm

Monday 24 June
Dominic Calvert-Lewin, Kieran Dowell, Jonjoe Kenny, Nikola Vlasic: England Under-21s v Croatia Under-21s, UEFA European Under-21 Championships, 8pm

Wednesday 26 June
Cuco Martina: Curacao v Jamaica, Gold Cup, 1am
Henry Onyekuru: Nigeria v Guinea, Africa Cup of Nations group stage, 3.30pm
Yannick Bolasie: Egypt v DR Congo, Africa Cup of Nations group stage, 9pm

Thursday 27 June
Antonee Robinson: USA v Panama, Gold Cup, 1.30am
Idrissa Gana Gueye: Senegal v Algeria, Africa Cup of Nations group stage, 6pm

Sunday 30 June
Henry Onyekuru: Nigeria v Madagascar, Africa Cup of Nations group stage, 3.30pm
Yannick Bolasie: DR Congo v Zimbabwe, Africa Cup of Nations group stage, 8pm

Monday 1 July
Idrissa Gana Gueye: Senegal v Kenya, Africa Cup of Nations group stage, 6pm

Related Articles

Loading