Next Match:

Ticket Info

v Wolfsburg

Thursday 18 September K.O. 20:05

Jonjoe Kenny

Defender

Jonjoe Kenny
  • Born: 15/03/1997
  • Birthplace: Kirkdale
  • Nationality: English
  • Jonjoe Kenny became a first-year scholar at Everton on Friday 28 June 2013.

    A versatile player, Kenny had already spent seven years at the Blues' Academy before signing scholarship forms alongside 13 other young Blues as part of the summer intake.

    Ahead of the 2013/14 season, Jonjoe sat down with evertonfc.com to reveal a bit more about himself.

    Name: Jonjoe Kenny
    Nickname: Kendog
    Date of birth: 15 March 1997
    Place of birth: Kirkdale, Liverpool
    Previous clubs: None
    Nationality: English
    What countries are you eligible to represent?: England
    Have you made any international appearances?: Yes, three caps for England at youth level

    Position:
    Centre-back, right-back, midfield
    What player would you say you most play like?: Javi Martinez
    What are your strengths: Tackling, passing
    What aspect of your game do you need to improve most?: My left peg
    What age were you when you joined Everton?: 9

    Favourite artist/band:
    Kings of Leon
    Favourite film: Friends With Benefits
    Favourite video game: FIFA 13
    Favourite place in the world: Kirkdale

    Pre-match meal of choice:
    Pasta
    Best stadium you've played at: St. Mary's Stadium
    Dream job if you weren't a footballer: Singer
    Favourite Everton first-team player: Leighton Baines
    Boots: Adidas Nitros
    Aims for the year: To win the FA Youth Cup

StubHub

StubHub

Everton Season Ticket holders can list their seat for any Barclays Premier League game that they can’t attend on StubHub, the Official Ticket Marketplace

Find out more
Match Highlights Archive

Match Highlights Archive

Watch highlights from classic and recent Everton games on evertontv.

Find out more
2014/15 Season Tickets

2014/15 Season Tickets

All the information you could need about securing your seat at Goodison.

Find out more
Shop Online

Shop Online

Buy Everton merchandise on our online store.

Find out more
History Timeline

History Timeline

A quick visual walk through Everton's rich and fascinating history.

Find out more

This site uses cookies. Click here to learn more.