Curtis Langton

Defender

Curtis Langton
  • Born: 21/09/1995
  • Curtis Langton is a first-year scholar at Everton's Academy.

    Ahead of the 2012/13 season, Curtis sat down with evertonfc.com to tell us a bit more about himself...

    Name: Curtis Langton
    Nickname: Clint
    Date of Birth: 21 September 1995
    Place of Birth: Liverpool
    Nationality: English
    What countries are you eligible to represent?: England
    Have you made any international appearances?: No

    Position: Centre-back
    Which player would you say you most play like?: Joleon Lescott
    What are your strengths?: Left-foot, heading
    What aspect of your game do you need to improve most?: Kicking with my right foot
    What age were you when you joined Everton?: 12

    Favourite artist/band: Coldplay
    Favourite film: Ferris Bueller's Day Off
    Favourite video game: FIFA
    Favourite place in the world: Qatar

    Pre-match meal of choice:
    Chicken and pasta
    Best stadium you have played at: Khalifa Stadium, Qatar
    Dream job if you weren't a footballer: Physiotherapist
    Favourite Everton first-team player: Phil Jagielka
    Boots: Adidas Pure
    Aims for the year: To gain regular playing time

StubHub

StubHub

Everton Season Ticket holders can list their seat for any Barclays Premier League game that they can’t attend on StubHub, the Official Ticket Marketplace

Find out more
Match Highlights Archive

Match Highlights Archive

Watch highlights from classic and recent Everton games on evertontv.

Find out more
2014/15 Season Tickets

2014/15 Season Tickets

All the information you could need about securing your seat at Goodison.

Find out more
Shop Online

Shop Online

Buy Everton merchandise on our online store.

Find out more
History Timeline

History Timeline

A quick visual walk through Everton's rich and fascinating history.

Find out more

This site uses cookies. Click here to learn more.