Next Match:

Ticket Info

v Swansea City

Tuesday 23 September K.O. 19:45

Antonee Robinson

Defender

Antonee Robinson
  • Born: 08/08/1997
  • Birthplace: Milton Keynes
  • Nationality: English
  • Antonee became a first-year scholar at Everton on Friday 28 June 2013.

    The left-back had already spent five years at the Blues' Academy when he signed scholarship forms alongside 13 other young Blues as part of the summer intake.

    Ahead of the 2013/14 season, Antonee sat down with evertonfc.com to reveal a bit more about himself.

    Name: Antonee Robinson
    Nickname: Jedi
    Date of birth: 8 August 1997
    Place of birth: Milton Keynes
    Previous clubs: None
    Nationality: English
    What countries are you eligible to represent?: England, America, Jamaica
    Have you made any international appearances?: Not yet

    Position:
    Left-back
    What player would you say you most play like?: Ashley Cole
    What are your strengths: Crossing, one-on-one defending, positioning
    What aspect of your game do you need to improve most?: Decision-making, my right foot
    What age were you when you joined Everton?: 11

    Favourite artist/band:
    A$AP Rocky
    Favourite film: Pulp Fiction
    Favourite video game: FIFA 13
    Favourite place in the world: South Africa

    Pre-match meal of choice:
    Beans on toast and scrambled eggs
    Best stadium you've played at: Elland Road
    Dream job if you weren't a footballer: DJ
    Favourite Everton first-team player: Leighton Baines
    Boots: Nitro Charge
    Aims for the year: To play consistently well

StubHub

StubHub

Everton Season Ticket holders can list their seat for any Barclays Premier League game that they can’t attend on StubHub, the Official Ticket Marketplace

Find out more
Match Highlights Archive

Match Highlights Archive

Watch highlights from classic and recent Everton games on evertontv.

Find out more
2014/15 Season Tickets

2014/15 Season Tickets

All the information you could need about securing your seat at Goodison.

Find out more
Shop Online

Shop Online

Buy Everton merchandise on our online store.

Find out more
History Timeline

History Timeline

A quick visual walk through Everton's rich and fascinating history.

Find out more

This site uses cookies. Click here to learn more.