International Blues: When And Where They Are In Action

A host of Everton players are in action for their respective countries over the next week, both at senior and age-group level.

Find out when they are playing and who they are coming up against below (kick-offs BST).

Thursday, October 11
Cenk Tosun: Turkey v Bosnia-Herzegovina, friendly, 6.30pm
Lucas Digne, Kurt Zouma, Gylfi Sigurdsson: France v Iceland, friendly, 8pm
Shayne Lavery: Iceland Under-21 v Northern Ireland Under-21, Euro U21 Championships qualifier, 6pm
Jonjoe Kenny, Tom Davies, Kieran Dowell, Dominic Calvert-Lewin, Ademola Lookman: England Under-21 v Andorra Under-21, Euro U21 Championships qualifier, 6pm
Joao Virginia: Liechtenstein Under-21 v Portugal Under-21, Euro U21 Championships qualifier, 6pm
Harry Charsley: Israel Under-21 v Republic of Ireland Under-21, Euro U21 Championship qualifier, 3pm
Anthony Gordon: England Under-18 v Sweden Under-18, friendly, 7pm
Con Ouzounidis: Johor v Australia Under-19, friendly, 10am


Friday, October 12
Jordan Pickford: Croatia v England, UEFA Nations League, 7.45pm
Richarlison: Saudi Arabia v Brazil, friendly, 7pm
Fraser Hornby: Ukraine Under-21 v Scotland Under-21, Euro U21 Championships qualifier, 6pm
Nathan Broadhead: Romania Under-21 v Wales Under-21, Euro U21 Championships qualifier, 6pm
Nathangelo Markelo, Germany Under-20 v Holland Under-20, friendly, 4.30pm

Saturday, October 13
Idrissa Gana Gueye: Senegal v Sudan, AFCON qualifier, 8pm

Sunday, October 14
Cenk Tosun: Russia v Turkey, UEFA Nations League, 5pm

Tosun630

Monday, October 15
Jordan Pickford: Spain v England, UEFA Nations League, 7.45pm 
Gylfi Sigurdsson: Iceland v Switzerland, UEFA Nations League, 7.45pm
Ryan Astley: Wales Under-19 v Poland Under-29, friendly, 5pm
Con Ouzounidis: Singapore Under-21 v Australia Under-19, friendly, 12.30pm
Anthony Gordon: England Under-18 v Czech Republic Under-18, friendly, 7pm

Tuesday, October 16
Lucas Digne, Kurt Zouma: France v Germany, UEFA Nations League, 7.45pm
Richarlison: Brazil v Argentina, friendly, 6.45pm
Idrissa Gana Gueye: Sudan v Senegal, AFCON qualifier, 6.30pm
Shayne Lavery: Northern Ireland Under-21 v Slovakia Under-21, Euro U21 Championships qualifier, 6pm
Fraser Hornby, Jonjoe Kenny, Tom Davies, Kieran Dowell, Dominic Calvert-Lewin, Ademola Lookman: Scotland Under-21 v England Under-21, Euro U21 Championships qualifier, 6pm
Nathan Broadhead: Wales Under-21 v Switzerland Under-21, Euro U21 Championships qualifier, 6pm
Harry Charsley: Germany Under-21 v Republic of Ireland Under-21, Euro U21 Championship qualifier, 5.15pm
Nathangelo Markelo: Holland Under-20 v Poland Under-20, friendly, 8pm

DCLengland630

Related Tags

Season Ticket, Lounge or We Are Everton Member?

Login then click HERE to check out the latest exclusive content, including player features, classic highlights, interviews and more.

evertontv

View More
  • ALFIE IS EVERTON'S FAN OF THE YEAR
    309
  • DIGNE ON SILVA INFLUENCE
    282
  • RICHARLISON ON EVERTON GREAT DIXIE DEAN
    362
  • OSMAN HOSTS STUBHUB MENTAL HEALTH AWARENESS TRAINING DAY
    0
  • SILVA SALUTES EVERTON'S DESIRE
    848
  • WALCOTT: STRONG FINISH TO SEASON SHOWS OUR PROGRESS
    444