Everton's Potential Europa League Opponents

Welcome, Marco!

Everything you need to know about the new boss here.

The list of potential Europa League opponents for the Blues' third qualifying round tie has been whittled down.

The first qualifying round of the competition was completed on Thursday, meaning the draw for the second stage has been finalised, with Everton taking on one of those teams when they enter the Europa League for a two-legged fixture on 27 July and 4 August.

There's plenty of recognisable clubs in the hat for Evertonians to get ready to travel to - from Hajduk Split and Galatasary, to Brøndby and Sturm Graz.

Here's the second qualifying round draw in full. Ties will be played on July 13 and 20, with the third qualifying round draw being held in Nyon, Switzerland on Friday 14 July.

  • Željezničar (BIH)/Zeta (MNE) v AIK (SWE)
  • Haugesund (NOR)/Coleraine (NIR) v Lech Poznań (POL)
  • Apollon Limassol (CYP) v Zaria Balti (MDA)
  • AEK Larnaca (CYP) v Cork City (IRL)
  • Brøndby (DEN) v VPS Vaasa (FIN)
  • Rabotnicki (MKD) v Dinamo Minsk (BLR)
  • Kairat Almaty (KAZ) v Skënderbeu (ALB)
  • IFK Norrköping (SWE) v Trakai (LTU)
  • Slovan Bratislava (SVK) v Lyngby (DEN)
  • Panionios (GRE) v Gorica (SVN)  
  • Hajduk Split (CRO) v Levski Sofia (BUL)
  • Shamrock Rovers (IRL) v Mladá Boleslav (CZE) 
  • Zirä (AZE) v Astra Giurgiu (ROU) 
  • Nõmme Kalju (EST) v Videoton (HUN)
  • Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) v KR Reykjavík (ISL)
  • Altach (AUT) v Dinamo Brest (BLR) 
  • Aberdeen (SCO) v Široki Brijeg (BIH)
  • Valletta (MLT) v Utrecht (NED) 
  • Östersund (SWE) v Galatasaray (TUR) 
  • Ferencváros (HUN) v Midtjylland (DEN)
  • Ružomberok (SVK) v Brann (NOR) 
  • İnter Bakı (AZE) v Fola Esch (LUX)
  • Sturm Graz (AUT) v Mladost Podgorica (MNE)
  • Liepāja (LVA) v Sūduva (LTU)
  • Vaduz (LIE) v Odd (NOR)
  • Shkëndija (MKD) v HJK Helsinki (FIN)
  • Gabala (AZE) v Jagiellonia Białystok (POL) 
  • Valur Reykjavík (ISL) v Domžale (SVN)
  • Trenčín (SVK) v Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR) 
  • Progrès Niederkorn (LUX) v AEL Limassol (CYP)
  • Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ) v Crvena zvezda (SRB)
  • Osijek (CRO) v Luzern (SUI)


Related Tags

Official Member, Season Ticket Holder or Lounge Member? 

Login then click HERE to check out the latest exclusive content, including The Everton Show Extra, Everton Podcast and The Ambassador Show.

evertontv

View More
  • 1000 And Counting: Blues Hit Bournemouth For Six
    155
  • On The Spot: Funes v Gylfi
    254
  • 1000 And Counting: Super Kev Settles Feisty Derby
    440
  • Everton's 2018/19 Premier League Fixtures Announced
    460
  • WATCH: Great Opening Weekend Wins
    427
  • 1000 And Counting: Stones Breaks Duck In Big United Win
    633