International Blues

A plethora of Everton players are in action for their countries across the globe over the coming days.

Several Toffees teammates will face one another, with the Belgian duo of Romelu Lukaku and Kevin Mirallas pitting their wits against Dutchman Maarten Stekelenburg on Wednesday.

Likewise, the Welsh trio of Nathan Broadhead, Aaron Jones and Ryan Harrington will lock horns with England's Tom Davies as both sides look to qualify for the European Under-19s Championships.

Meanwhile, Gerard Deulofeu faces a two-legged Play-Off to reach the Under-21s Euros against Austria, and four young Blues are heading to South Korea with England Under-20s.

Enner Valencia, Bryan Oviedo and Ramiro Funes Mori will look to take major steps towards the World Cup in South America, while Yannick Bolasie and Idrissa Gana Gueye head for Africa to face Guinea and South Africa respectively.

We will bring you a full international round-up on evertonfc.com on each day that our players are in action, with the schedule below.

Wednesday 9 November

Netherlands v Belgium – friendly, 7.45pm (Maarten Stekelenburg, Romelu Lukaku, Kevin Mirallas)

England Under-20s v South Korea – Continental Cup, 2am (Callum Connolly, Jonjoe Kenny, Kieran Dowell, Dominic Calvert-Lewin)

Thursday 10 November

Brazil v Argentina – World Cup qualifier, 11.45pm (Ramiro Funes Mori)

Uruguay v Ecuador – World Cup qualifier, 11pm (Enner Valencia)

England Under-20s v Nigeria Under-20s, Continental Cup, 2am (Callum Connolly, Jonjoe Kenny, Kieran Dowell, Dominic Calvert-Lewin)

England Under-19s v Luxembourg Under-19s – Euro 2017 qualifier, 5pm (Tom Davies)

Wales Under-19s v Greece Under-19s – Euro 2017 qualifier, 3pm (Nathan Broadhead, Ryan Harrington, Aaron Jones)

England Under-18s v Poland Under-18s – friendly, 7pm (Morgan Feeney)

Friday 11 November

England v Scotland – World Cup qualifier, 7.45pm (Phil Jagielka)

Trinidad & Tobago – World Cup qualifier, 11pm (Bryan Oviedo)

Austria Under-21s v Spain Under-21s, Euro Play-Off first leg (Gerard Deulofeu)

Saturday 12 November

South Africa v Senegal - World Cup qualifier, 1pm (Idrissa Gana Gueye)

Austria v Republic of Ireland - World Cup qualifier, 5pm (Seamus Coleman, Aiden McGeady)

Wales v Serbia – World Cup qualifier, 7.45pm (Ashley Williams)

Ireland Under-21s v Czech Republic – friendly, TBC (Harry Charsley, Courtney Duffus)

England Under-20s v Iran – Continental Cup, 2am (Callum Connolly, Jonjoe Kenny, Kieran Dowell, Dominic Calvert-Lewin)

England Under-19s v Wales Under-19s – Euro 2017 qualifier, 5pm (Tom Davies, Nathan Broadhead, Ryan Harrington, Aaron Jones)

Sunday 13 November

Belgium v Estonia – World Cup qualifier, 7.45pm (Romelu Lukaku, Kevin Mirallas)

Guinea v DR Congo – World Cup qualifier, 5.30pm (Yannick Bolasie)

Monday 14 November

England Under-18s v France Under-18s – friendly, 7pm (Morgan Feeney)

Tuesday 15 November

Argentina v Columbia – World Cup qualifier, 00.30pm (Ramiro Funes Mori)

Costa Rica v USA – World Cup qualifier, 2.05am (Bryan Oviedo)

Ecuador v Venezuala – World Cup qualifier, 11pm (Enner Valencia)

Spain Under-21s v Austria Under-21s, Euro 2017 Play-Off second leg, 5pm (Gerard Deulofeu)

England Under-19s v Greece Under-19s – Euro 2017 qualifier, 5pm (Tom Davies)

Republic of Ireland Under-21s v Slovakia Under-21s – friendly, TBC (Harry Charsley, Courtney Duffus)

Wales Under-19s v Luxembourg Under-19s – Euro 2017 qualifier, 5pm (Nathan Broadhead, Ryan Harrington, Aaron Jones)

Related Tags

Season Ticket, Lounge or We Are Everton Member?

Login then click HERE to check out the latest exclusive content, including player features, classic highlights, interviews and more.

evertontv

View More
  • EVERTON DUO'S INSPIRATIONAL MEETING WITH DOWN SYNDROME TEAM
    471
  • WATCH: EVERTON UNDER-18S TOPPLE BAGGIES
  • EVERTON BOSS SILVA HAILS 'IMPORTANT STEP'
    141
  • SILVA ON CHELSEA WIN AND WHAT HE SAID AT HALF-TIME
  • SIGURDSSON AND COLEMAN REACT TO 'BIG' CHELSEA WIN
  • EVERTON 2-0 CHELSEA - EXTENDED HIGHLIGHTS