International Blues

Seventeen senior Everton players have been called up by their respective nations for the upcoming round of international fixtures.

The fixtures will see first-team Blues compete across the globe in FIFA World Cup qualifiers, African Cup of Nations qualifiers, Under-21 UEFA Euro Championships qualifiers and friendlies.

Keep an eye on evertonfc.com for daily updates throughout the international break as we bring you the latest on how our players perform.

Scroll down now to see a full list of who will be travelling where this week…

Wednesday 31 August 
Republic of Ireland v Oman, 7:45pm (Seamus Coleman, James McCarthy and Aiden McGeady)

Thursday 1 September
Argentina v Uruguay, 12:30am - Ramiro Funes Mori
Ecuador v Brazil, 10pm (Enner Valencia)
Belgium v Spain, 7:45pm (Romelu Lukaku and Kevin Mirallas)
Holland v Greece, 7:45pm (Maarten Stekelenburg)
Spain U21s v San Marino U21s, 5:45pm (Gerard Deulofeu)
England U20s v Brazil U20s, 3pm (Kieran Dowell, Callum Connolly, Dominic Calvert-Lewin and Jonjoe Kenny)
England U19s v Holland U19s, 12:30pm (Tom Davies, Antony Evans and Nathan Holland)
England U18s v Italy U18s, 7pm (Morgan Feeney)

Friday 2 September
Haiti v Costa Rica, 1am (Bryan Oviedo)
Northern Ireland U21s v Iceland U21s, 7pm (Shayne Lavery)
Republic of Ireland U21s v Slovenia U21s, 7:30pm (Courtney Duffus and Harry Charsley)
Wales U21s v Denmark U21s, 5pm (Gethin Jones and Louis Gray)

Saturday 3 September
Senegal v Namibia, 8pm (Idrissa Gana Gueye)
Greece U19s v Scotland U19s, 5pm (Fraser Hornby)

Sunday 4 September
Slovakia v England, 5pm (Phil Jagielka)
DR Congo v Central African Republic, 6:30pm (Yannick Bolasie)
England U20s v Brazil U20s, 2:30pm (Kieran Dowell, Callum Connolly, Dominic Calvert-Lewin and Jonjoe Kenny)
Belgium U19s v England U19s, 2pm (Tom Davies, Antony Evans and Nathan Holland)
Wales U19s v Iceland U19s, 3pm (Nathan Broadhead, Ryan Harrington and Aaron Jones)

Monday 5 September
Serbia v Republic of Ireland, 7:45pm (Seamus Coleman, James McCarthy and Aiden McGeady)
Wales v Moldova, 7:45pm (Ashley Williams)
Sweden U21s v Spain U21s, 5:45pm (Gerard Deulofeu)
Greece U19s v Scotland U19s, 5pm (Fraser Hornby)
England U18s v Israel U18s, 7pm (Morgan Feeney)

Tuesday 6 September
Venezuela v Argentina, 12:30am (Ramiro Funes Mori)
Peru v Ecuador, 3:15am (Enner Valencia)
Cyprus v Belgium, 7:45pm (Romelu Lukaku and Kevin Mirallas)
Costa Rica v Panama, 2am (Bryan Oviedo)
Sweden v Holland, 7:45pm (Maarten Stekelenburg)
Switzerland v Portugal, 7:45pm (Shani Tarashaj)
England U21s v Norway U21s, 5:45pm (Mason Holgate and Brendan Galloway)
FYR Macedonia U21s Northern Ireland U21s, 5:45pm (Shayne Lavery)
Serbia U21s v Republic of Ireland U21s, 5pm (Courtney Duffus and Harry Charsley)
Wales U21s v Luxembourg U21s, 5pm (Gethin Jones and Louis Gray)
Wales U19s v Iceland U19s, 3pm (Nathan Broadhead, Ryan Harrington and Aaron Jones)


Related Tags

Comments

Login or register to post your comment.

Season Ticket, Lounge or We Are Everton Member?

Login then click HERE to check out the latest exclusive content, including player features, classic highlights, interviews and more.

evertontv

View More
  • U23S BRAVE COLD FOR GOODISON SLEEPOUT
    480
  • NANCY GIVEN BIRTHDAY SURPRISE AT STADIUM CONSULTATION
    952
  • Gana: Gomes Giving Something Special To Everton
    182
  • Richarlison And Bernard
    0
  • MINA: EVERTON DEBUT ONE OF MY MOST IMPORTANT MOMENTS
  • EVERTON'S "ORGANISATION AND ATTITUDE" IMPRESSES SILVA